skip to Main Content

Click a tab to view our current directory

division-1-gary-tokariuk
Division 1 - Gary Tokariuk

Those lands situated south of Highway No. 4 and those lands within Range 21 and lying to the north of Highway 4 and south of Highway 61 and lying to the west of Range 14.

division-2-brian-ober
Division 2 - Brian Ober

Those lands within Ranges 18, 19 and 20 which are situated to the north of Highway 4 and to the north of Highway 61, and to the south of Highway 3, but does not include those water users obtaining their delivery from the main canal in Twp. 9, Range 18, W4th.

division-3-george-lohues
Division 3 - George Lohues, Vice Chairman

Those lands within Ranges 18, 19 and 20 which are situated to the north of Highway 3 and also includes those water users obtaining their delivery from the main canal in Twp. 9, Range 18, W4th.

division-4-alex-ostrop
Division 4 - Alex Ostrop, AIPA Representative

Those lands situated within Ranges 13, 14, 15, 16 and 17, W4th.

cory.nelson – may 2017
Division 5 - Cory Nelson

Those lands situated within Ranges 11 and 12, W4th.

division-6-gerard-oosterhuis
Division 6 - Gerard Oosterhuis

Those lands situated within Ranges 8, 9, and 10, W4th and shall also include those lands lying within Twp. 10 and 11 of Range 7, W4th.

division-7-gary-franz
Division 7 - Gary Franz, Chairman

Those lands situated within Ranges 5 and 6, W4th and shall also include those lands lying within Twp. 12 and 13 of Range 7, W4th.

IMG_0761

Terrence Lazarus
General Manager

403.328.4401
Joyce Professional pic

Joyce Lam
District Accountant

403.328.4401
Jan Tamminga

Jan Tamminga
Manager of Operations

403.328.4401
George Bohner

George Bohner
Assistant Manager of Operations West

403. 332.1712
Mike Zmurchyk - Copy

Mike Zmurchyk
Assistant Manager of Operations East

403.545.6866
Trevor Helwig

Trevor Helwig
District Engineer

403.328.4401
Roxanne

Roxanne Janecke
Accounts Receivable/Receptionist

403.328.4401
Elena Oliveros - Copy

Elena Oliveros
Accounts Payable and Accounting Technician

403.328.4401
Stephanie Lau

Stephanie Lau
Human Resources/ Payroll Administrator/Commissioner of Oaths

403.328.4401
Staff photo Linda Park

Linda Park
Land Administrator

403.328.4401

WEST WATER COORDINATOR

BRAD WIEBE | #3 | 403.332.2203 | Area Map

REX JANES | #4 | 403.332.2204 | Area Map

GLEN OLSON | #5 | 403.332.2205 | Area Map

LEN YOUNG | #6 | 403.332.2206 | Area Map

BUTCH EGELAND | #7 | 403.332.2207 | Area Map

PETER PETERS | #10 | 403.332.2210 | Area Map


EAST WATER COORDINATOR

KEVIN KRAEMER | #21 | 403.332.2221 | Area Map

STACY THISTLETHWAITE | #23 | 403.581.6923 | Area Map

TIM SMITH | #24 | 403.581.6924 | Area Map

KEN FRIESEN | #25 | 403.581.6925 | Area Map

DARCY FRIESEN | #26 | 403.581.6926 | Area Map

GORDON MCCORMICK | #27 | 403.581.6927 | Area Map

MILES KALLENBERGER | #30 | 403.581.6930 | Area Map

RODNEY SEITZ | #32 | 403.581.6932 | Area Map

MIKE CURRAN | #33 | 403.581.6933 | Area Map

Back To Top